ELWELL v. CUTLER, 185 Ga. App. 423 (1987)
[…] App. 7 (1967)

153 S.E.2d 730 ADAMS v. CHAPMAN. 42410.Court of Appeals of Georgia.SUBMITTED NOVEMBER 9, 1966. DECIDED JANUARY 6, 1967. PER CURIAM. There is no question presented on this appeal which can be determined without a consideration of the evidence adduced upon trial of the case. There is no transcript of the evidence in the record, and […]

Read More

LLOYD v. STATE, 168 Ga. App. 5 (1983)

308 S.E.2d 25 LLOYD v. THE STATE. 66745.Court of Appeals of Georgia. DECIDED SEPTEMBER 9, 1983. QUILLIAN, Presiding Judge. The defendant appeals his conviction for burglary. Held: OCGA § 16-7-1 (Code Ann. § 26-1601) provides: “A person commits the offense of burglary when, without authority and with the intent to commit a felony or theft […]

Read More

BRANCH v. ALLIANCE SYNDICATE, INC., 220 Ga. App. 561 (1996)

469 S.E.2d 807 BRANCH v. ALLIANCE SYNDICATE, INC. ET AL. A95A2195Court of Appeals of Georgia. DECIDED MARCH 11, 1996 McMURRAY, Presiding Judge.